Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel

Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Offering cars for rent, as well as Wi-Fi in public areas, the 5-star Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel is 2.4 km from the Kannondo Temple. Located in the vicinity of the Makishi Public Market and offering a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, the hotel features a buggy and baby cots for guests with their children.

Location

This Naha hotel lies in the Kokusai Dori district, around a 20-minute walk from the Sakemachi Arcade Night Food Street. You can find the Ryukyuan gusuku "Shurijo Castle", which is a great place to explore the area, 2.9 km from the Regency Naha. Also, Yogi Park is situated about 5 minutes' drive away. The property is within 2 km of the Shinto Naminouegu Shrine.

The Regency is only 400 metres from Kainan bus stop and within reach of Miebashi train station in Naha.

Rooms

Along with complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the non-smoking rooms offer tea and coffee making equipment, and private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms have a natural decor. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also include a hairdryer and bath sheets. The rooms at this luxury hotel offer views of the city.

Eat & Drink

A continental breakfast is offered at Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel. Light cuisine is served in the on-site sakurazaka restaurant, featuring views of the city. Guests can sample a variety of light drinks and light snacks at the lounge bar. There is a quick bites serving Asian food nearly 5 minutes away by car.

Leisure & Business

This property has a shared lounge and recreational facilities, along with a hot tub. Keeping fit at Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel is convenient thanks to a fitness centre that offers fitness classes.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at JPY 1500 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs JPY2,860 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Japanese, Chinese, Korean
Building
Number of floors:18
Number of rooms:294
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed
Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds
Club Deluxe Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • Bathtub
  • Air conditioning
Show 6 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

JPY 1500 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Baby pushchair
  • Children's buffet

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Live entertainment
  • Jacuzzi
  • Shallow end

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Trouser press

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 133 £
📏 Distance to centre 600 m
✈️ Distance to airport 6.8 km
🧳 Nearest airport Naha, OKA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
3-6-20 Makishi, Naha, Japan
Map view
3-6-20 Makishi, Naha, Japan
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Market
Makishi Public Market
520 m
Museum
Tsuboya Pottery Museum
520 m
1 Chome-16 Tsuboya
Tsuboya Yachimun Street
520 m
Art object
The Tsuboya Ufu Shisa
120 m
Mall
Heiwadori
140 m
Theatre
TEEFamily theater on Okinawa Kokusai Street
310 m
2-1 Asato
Saion Ufu Shisa
440 m
1-1-22 Tsuboya
Taiheidori Shopping Street
160 m
3-11 Makishi
Yataimura Food St
260 m
3 Chome 3 Makishi
Ebisudori
140 m
Makishi
Ichiba Chuodori
180 m
2-10-10
Kariyushidori
180 m
2nd fl
Naha City Traditional Arts and Crafts Center
210 m
Makishi
Shintenchi Ichiba Hondori
230 m
3 Chome Makishi
Ryugu Street
280 m
Market
The 1st Makishi Public Market
310 m
2-1-3 Makishi
Mitsuo Seasir Museum
340 m
Restaurant
The Lounge
10 m
Restaurant
The Bar
10 m
Restaurant
Milano Grill
170 m
Restaurant
Kenmin Steak Kokusaidori
60 m
Restaurant
It's...@cafe kitchen
120 m
Restaurant
Sushi Yaginuma
90 m
Restaurant
Kariyushi Coffee and Beer Stand
220 m
Restaurant
Kaki Goya Naha Sakurazaka
220 m
Restaurant
Kitchen 084
230 m
Restaurant
Fisherman's Club
210 m
Restaurant
Taste of Okinawa
230 m

Reviews of Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel

8.8 /10
Great
891 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa

How far is the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel from the city centre?
The Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel is located in the Kokusai Dori district.
Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel?
Guests can find Sakemachi Arcade Night Food St Street within a 20-minute walk from Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel or visit Peace Street which is just a 7-minute walk away.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel?
For an evening meal near the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel, guests can go to Shimasoba Ichibanchi restaurant placed just off the property or Toutoganashi restaurant located 250 meters away).
Does Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 5-star Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel?
Guests of the 5-star Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00.
What payment methods are available in the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel?
At the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel?
The Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel hotel provides such room types as Twin Room, King Suite, and Deluxe Twin Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel?
Every room at the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a personal safe for guests' security.
Does the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel there are wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities available for guests with special needs.
Does the hotel provide business facilities?
Yes, for business travellers the hotel provides a xerox and a work desk.
Are there any facilities for children at the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel?
Yes, guests with children will have access to cots and a buggy available at the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel.
Which facilities does the Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel provide?
The Hyatt Regency Naha, Okinawa Hotel is equipped with currency exchange and a lift as well as a safety deposit box and 24-hour security for safety purposes.
Is swimming pool available at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room